skip to main content
Close Icon We use cookies to improve your website experience.  To learn about our use of cookies and how you can manage your cookie settings, please see our Cookie Policy.  By continuing to use the website, you consent to our use of cookies.
Global Search Configuration

 

ClassNK Tanker Operator of the Year 

      

AET Tankers

 

 

Finalists: 

Eaglestar
Euronav
Sovcomflot

 

Sponsored by

ClassNK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company of the Year

            

OOCL

 

 

Finalists:

Capital Ship Management

China Merchants Port Holdings
CMA CGM
Eagle Bulk Shipping 
Fleet Management 
Sovcomflot
The Shipping Corporation of India

 

Sponsored by

Bureau Veritas

 

 

 

Containership Operator of the Year

 

Maersk Line

 

Finalists:

APL

Capital Ship Management
Evergreen Line
Independent Container Line
OOCL

 

Sponsored by

Mwani 

 

Containership Operator of the Year – Specialist

 

Independent Container Line

 

Deal of the Year

 

Euronav

Highly Commended:

Ocean Network Express

 

Finalists:

Abu Dhabi Ports
China Merchants Port Holdings
Ocean Network Express
SC Lowy
Sovcomflot
TCP - Terminal de Contêineres de Paranaguá

 

 

 

Dry Bulk Operator of the Year 

            

Pacific Basin Shipping

 

Finalists:

Berge Bulk  
Eagle Bulk Shipping
Fleet Management 

Environment Award - Individual Company

 

CMA CGM 

Sovcomflot

 

Finalists:

Berge Bulk 
Hapag-Lloyd
Maersk Line
Monjasa
OOCL
Pacific Basin Shipping 

 

Sponsored by

DNV GL 

                                      

Environment Award - Environmental Programme

 

ITOPF

 

Finalists:

DNV GL 
Forecast Technology 
GMS
Jan De Nul Group
Kuwait Oil Company
Vancouver Fraser Port Authority

 

 

 

i-law Maritime Law Award

 

Reed Smith

 

Finalists:

Al Tamimi & Company
Allen & Gledhill
Blank Rome
HFW
Rajah & Tann Singapore
Stephenson Harwood 

Port Operator Award

 

Yilport Holding

 

Finalists:

Abu Dhabi Ports
China Merchants Port Holdings 
Mwani Qatar
PortSynergy - EuroFos

 

Safety Award

 

Shell Shipping & Maritime

Highly Commended:

MedAssist.online

 

 

Finalists:

ABS
APL
ClassNK
Fleet Management 
Prevention at Sea
Sembcorp Marine Integrated Yard
UK P&I
Wartsila

 

Sponsored by

DP world

 

The China Merchants Port Holdings Innovation Award

 

DNV GL

 

Finalists:

BLOC  

Evergreen Line
GE Transportation
Mwani Qatar
OMC International
OOCL
V.Group

 

 

Sponsored by

CMPorts

 

 

   

The Insurance Day Maritime Insurance Award

 

 

Insurwave

 

Finalists:

American P&I club

Neon

 

 

Training Award

 

 

 

Singapore Maritime Academy, Singapore Polytechnic

Highly Commended:

Amer Maritime Training Academy

 

 

Finalists:

GAC Corporate Academy
Liberian Registry
Magsaysay
Monjasa
The Shipping Corporation of India
Wallem Group

 

Seafarer of the Year

 
In association with Amver

Magsaysay-Navia crew - Maersk Honam

   
   

Lifetime Achievement Award

 

Professor Costas Grammenos

 

         
       

 

Sponsors

Mwani Qatar
The American Club
Bureau Veritas
Class NK
CM Port
DNV GL
DP World
sovcomflot
wartsila